Live School Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Sunday 19 January
BF: 1st XI Football – Coaches Corner Filming » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
Dress rehearsal We Will Rock You » 09:00 - 15:30 Google Calendar iCal
Swimming Masterclass, Under, S&C, Pool » 13:00 - 16:00 Google Calendar iCal
Boarders’ Sunday League hosted by Toynbee » 15:00 - 16:00 Google Calendar iCal
Monday 20 January
11+Art Scholarships, Prep Art Studio » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
Duty Form – 8W » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
U6th IB A German Orals » 08:45 Google Calendar iCal
Shell Latin Trip – British Museum: Troy, Myth and Reality » 09:00 - 17:30 Google Calendar iCal
11+ Drama Scholarships » 14:00 Google Calendar iCal
SW: v Brighton College (h) » 17:45 Google Calendar iCal
SW: v Brighton College (h) (not Year 6) » 17:45 Google Calendar iCal
Tuesday 21 January
13+ Music Scholarships, Recital Room » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
Chinese New Year Trip to London (students studying Chinese) » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
Assembly: Solar Car, Chapel » 08:15 - 08:40 Google Calendar iCal
UVI IB A German IOC Speaking Exam, SL+HL (L1) » 08:55 - 11:15 Google Calendar iCal
11+ Sports Scholarships, Sport Hall, Sports Facilities » 09:00 Google Calendar iCal
Remove Art Trip: Booth Museum, Brighton » 09:00 - 14:00 Google Calendar iCal
Staff INSET: HODS management development workshop » 14:00 - 16:00 Google Calendar iCal
N: BMW league: 1st (18:45) » 17:45 - 20:30 Google Calendar iCal
Wednesday 22 January
11+ Academic call back day, Prep Drama » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
H: v Lingfield College; Colts C, Colts D (a) » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
Congers, Chapel » 08:15 - 08:40 Google Calendar iCal
N: v Ashdown House: 1st, 2nd (h); 4th, U11B (a) » 14:00 Google Calendar iCal
H: v Lingfield College; Colts E,Colts F (a) » 14:00 Google Calendar iCal
A Level Theatre Studies workshop with Kristin Atherton, Drama Lab » 14:00 - 16:30 Google Calendar iCal
N: v Moira House: 3rd, 5th, 6th (a) » 14:30 Google Calendar iCal
N: v Hurst: 7th, 8th, U11A (h) » 14:30 Google Calendar iCal
N: v Great Walsted: U8 Festival (h) » 14:30 Google Calendar iCal
H: v Lingfield College; 1st,2nd,3rd,4th (h) » 14:30 Google Calendar iCal
H: v Ashdown House: U11, U10, U9 » 14:30 Google Calendar iCal
H: v Lingfield College; 5th,6th,7th,8th (h) » 15:15 Google Calendar iCal
H: v Lingfield College; Colts A, Colts B (a) » 15:20 Google Calendar iCal
Student Council Meeting, Cannings Room » 17:30 - 18:30 Google Calendar iCal
Boarding HoMMs Meeting » 19:30 - 21:00 Google Calendar iCal
Thursday 23 January
Year 8 French Common Entrance Mock Speaking Examinations » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
N: v Lancing: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U16A (14:30) (h) » 14:00 - 16:15 Google Calendar iCal
BH: v Sackville School: 2nd XI (14:30) (h) » 14:00 - 15:45 Google Calendar iCal
GF: v St. James Girls’: U15A » 14:30 - 18:00 Google Calendar iCal
LVI A Level & IB Theatre Trip: ‘Faustus, that Damned Woman’, The Lyric Hammersmith, London » 16:30 - 23:45 Google Calendar iCal
B: v Lancing: U18 (17.45) (h) » 17:30 - 19:15 Google Calendar iCal
Scholars’ Concert, Recital Room » 19:00 - 20:30 Google Calendar iCal
Friday 24 January
Take a Risk 2020 Application Deadline – 16:00 » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
Year 8 French Common Entrance Mock Speaking Examinations » All Day Event Google Calendar iCal
Years 3 & 4 Parents’ Informal Meeting in the classrooms » 09:00 - 09:30 Google Calendar iCal
Year 4 Cake Sale » 10:25 Google Calendar iCal
Fifth GCSE PE Moderation (selected students) » 11:20 - 12:30 Google Calendar iCal
XC: @ Great Walstead (Years 5-8) » 14:30 Google Calendar iCal
Pre-Prep: Chinese New Year Festival and Supper – After School Care Special » 15:30 - 18:00 Google Calendar iCal
Staff INSET: Staff Trainer course part I » 16:45 - 17:30 Google Calendar iCal
BH: v Hurstpierpoint College: 1st XI, U14A (18:30) (a) » 17:15 - 20:40 Google Calendar iCal
Upper Sixth Parents’ Evening, Under » 18:00 - 20:30 Google Calendar iCal
Saturday 25 January
N: v St George’s/PGS: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U16A (9:30) (a); U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D (9:30) (h) U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D (11:00) (h) » 07:45 - 13:00 Google Calendar iCal
BF: v Millfield: 1st XI (13:30) (a) » 08:30 - 19:00 Google Calendar iCal
BH: v Hurstpierpoint College: 2nd XI, 3rd XI (12:00), U15B, U15C (13:15) (h); U15A, U14B, U14C, (12:00) (a) » 11:00 - 14:30 Google Calendar iCal
Burns Night, Under » 19:00 Google Calendar iCal
Boarders’ Social – Chinese New Year, hosted by Toynbee » 19:00 - 21:15 Google Calendar iCal
« January 2020 » loading...
M T W T F S S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Sun 19

Dress rehearsal We Will Rock You

January 19 @ 9:00 am - 3:30 pm
Sun 19

Swimming Masterclass, Under, S&C, Pool

January 19 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Sun 19

Boarders’ Sunday League hosted by Toynbee

January 19 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mon 20

Duty Form – 8W

January 20
Export This Month's Calendar Export Filtered Calendar